About this Site

Contact Us

Mission

Organization

Neo Construction

AZCBA

Arizona Jam Home 

Tournament Teams

Photos 2001 Nationals

Other Links

Photo Page

Search Jam

League Info
  Registration Form Spring 2003
  League Season Page (past and current)
  Winter League Standings
  League Description
  Maps to Schools
  Rules Page
National/International Sites:
  MSNBC
  CNN/SI
  ESPN
  BBC News
School Districts Links
  Kyrene
  Chandler
  Tempe Union
  Tempe Elem
  Az Dept of Edu
  Find A District
  US Dept of Edu
Coaches Links
  Winning Hoops
  Basketball Play Book
 

Player Web Pages

  Wilson's Page
  Brett's Page
  George's Page
  Kevin's Page
Tempe Kyrene Athletic Conference
  League Home Page
  Members
  Photos
  2001 Tempe Tournament
  2002 Middle School State Championship

 

Team Rosters ( find your team
 
Welcome to Arizona Jam Basketball.....Spring Registration is Underway...Register early to assure your spot

About this Site

Contact Us

Mission

Organization

Last Update

05/13/02

AZCBA

Arizona Jam

Tournament Teams

Photos from Nationals

Other Links

Photo Page

Search Jam

 

 

Team Rosters ( find your team

Arizona Jam Fall 2001 Standings

Fall 2001 Standings
                             
Team Tournament Seedings Week                     W L
3rd-4th Grade   1   2   3   4   5   6   7    
402 Ross 1st W   W   W   W   W   W     6 0
404 Rowley 2nd W   W   L   W   L   L     3 3
403 Reinhardt 3rd L   L   W   L   L   W     2 4
401 McBride Jr 4th L   L   L   L   W   L     1 5
Team Tournament Seedings Week                     W L
5th-6th Grade   1   2   3   4   5   6   7    
601 McBride 1st (beat 605 603) W   W   L   W   W   W     5 1
605 Foshie 2nd (beat 603) W   W   W   L   W   W     5 1
603 Clarke  3rd (beat by 601) W   L   W   W   W   W     5 1
604 Owens 4th L   W   W   W   L   W     4 2
606 Denton 5th L   L   W   W   L   L     2 4
602 Mulloy 6th (beat 607, no head to head/608) L   L   L   L   W   L     1 5
607 Zahn 7th (beat 608) W   L   L   L   L   L     1 5
608 Gottlieb 8th L   W   L   L   L   L     1 5
                                 
Team Tournament Seedings Week                     W L
7th-8th-9th Grade Boys   1   2   3   4   5   6   7    
802 Gottlieb 1st W   W   W   W   W   W     6 0
806 Harju 2nd W   L   L   W   W   W     4 2
803 Irvin/Walsh 3rd W   W   W   L   L   L     3 3
801Wiggington 4th (801 beat 804) L   W   L   W   L   L     2 4
804 Hendrickson 5th L   L   W   L   L   W     2 4
805 Stidham 6th L   L   L   L   W   L     1 5
                                 
Team Tournament Seedings Week                     W L
5th-6th Girls   1   2   3   4   5   6   7    
5606 Bright 1st W   W   W   W   W   W     6 0
5604 Rosselli 2nd W   W   W   L   W   W     5 1
5601Wellnitz 3rd W   L   L   W   L   W     3 3
5602 Lane 4th (beat 5603) L   W   L   W   L   L     2 4
5603 Godfrey 5th (lost to 5602) L   L   W   L   W   L     2 4
5605 Brack 6th L   L   L   L   L   L     0 6
                                 
Team   Week                     W L
7th-8th Girls   1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7    
7803 Gene 1st L   W   W W W       W     5 1
7801 May 2nd W W W   L       L   L     3 3
7802 Waddell 3rd L   L L   L L   W         1 5
                                 
                                 

Jam Home | Contact Jam | Search Jam | Tournament Pages | League Season Page | Photo Pages |

Copyright 2001--2003 Jam Basketball  All rights reserved. This site best viewed by Internet Explorer.  

  Since Jan 5th, 2001